Menu
Home Page

After School Activities

After-School Activities (Sept - Dec 2021)

 

Below you will find the after-school activities that will operate between 2:00 - 2:55pm (P1 - P3) and 3:00 - 3:55pm (P4 - P7) during weeks commencing Monday 13th September - Monday 6th December.

 

Registration for after-school activities is to be completed through the use of Eduspot's 'School Money'. A video tutorial is embedded below to explain how this process will work. 

 

Each of the respective clubs will be made available for booking, through School Money, from 12 noon on Friday 27th August until 10am on Friday 3rd September.  When you log into your School Money account, you should only see the clubs your child is able to register for.  Once payment has been made, please take this as confirmation that your child has obtained a place. 

 

All dates when after-school clubs are operating are embedded within the calendar on the home page of our website.  

MONDAY

FOOTBALL (P1 + P2) and (P4 + P5)

 

Where: Outside

 

Time: P1 + P2 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P4 + P5 (3:00 - 3:55pm)

 

Provider: Burns Soccer School

 

Charge: £33

 

Dates: 

13, 20, 27 Sept

1, 11 Oct

1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Nov

6 Dec

 

Number of places: 20 (P1 + P2) and 20 (P4 + P5)

 

Collection Point: Area C

CROSS COUNTRY (P5 - P7)

 

Where:  Outside

 

Time:  3:00 - 3:55pm

 

Provider: Teachers (J Gray and D Henderson)

 

Charge: £1

 

Dates:

13, 20, 27 September

4, 11 October

1, 8, 15, 22, 29 November

 

Number of places: 50

 

Collection Point: Area C

 

 

TUESDAY

CHOIR (P4 - P7)

 

Where:  Room 9

 

Time:  3:00 - 3:55

 

Provider:  Teacher (M Dundas)

 

Charge: £1

 

Dates:

14, 21, 28 September

5, 12 October

2, 9, 16, 23, 30 November

 

Number of Places:  30

 

Collection Point:  Area C

FOOTBALL (P3) and (P6 + P7)

 

Where:  Outside

 

Time: P3 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P6 + P7 (3:00 - 3:55pm)

 

Provider:  CK Soccer School

 

Charge:  £33

 

Dates:

14, 21, 28 September

5, 12 October

2, 9, 16, 23, 30 November

7 December

 

Number of places: 15 (P3) and 20 (P6 + P7)

 

Collection Point:  Area A

TENNIS (P1 - P3) and (P4 - P7)

 

Where:  Hall

 

Time: P1 - P3 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P4 - P7 (3:00 - 3:55pm)

 

Provider:  D Bennett

 

Charge: £44

 

Dates:

14, 21, 28 September

5, 12 October

2, 9, 16, 23 and 30 November

7 December

 

Number of places:  18 (P1 - P3) and 18 (P4 - P7)

 

Collection Point:  Main Entrance

HAPPY TOTS - ALL STARS (Dance, Music and Drama) (P1 - P3)

 

Where:  Room 4

 

Time: 2:00 - 2:55pm

 

Provider:  Z Suffern

 

Charge: £55

 

Dates:

14, 21, 28 September

5, 12 October

2, 9, 16, 23 and 30 November

7 December

 

Number of places: 25

 

Collection Point:  Area B

SCRIPTURE UNION (P4 - P7)

 

Where:  Room 8

 

Time:  3:00 - 3:55pm

 

Provider:  Teacher (L Stewart)

 

Charge: £1

 

Dates:

14, 21, 28 September

5, 12 October

2, 9, 16, 23, 30 November

 

Number of places: 30

 

Collection Point: Area C

NETBALL (P6 + P7)

 

Where: Outside

 

Time: 3:00 - 3:55pm

 

Provider:  Teachers (J Meadows and B McBride)

 

Charge: £1

 

Dates:

14, 21, 28 September

5, 12 October

2, 9, 16, 23, 30 November

 

Number of places: 25

 

Collection Point:  Area C

WEDNESDAY

LABRATZ (P2 + P3) and (P4 - P7)

 

Where:  Room 6

 

Time: P2 + P3 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P4 - P7 (3:00 - 3:55pm)

 

Provider:  P Newnham

 

Charge: £66

 

Dates:

15, 22, 29 September

6, 13 October

3, 10, 17, 24 November

1, 8 December

 

Number of places:  P2 + P3 (16) and P4 - P7 (22)

 

Collection Point:  Area B

GOLF (P2 + P3) and (P4 - P7)

 

Where: Outside

 

Time:  P2 + P3 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P4 - P7 (3:00 - 3:55pm)

 

Provider:  C Bell

 

Charge:  £45

 

Dates:

15, 22, 29 September

6, 13 October

3, 10, 17, 24 November

 

Number of places: 25 (P2 + P3) and 25 (P4 - P7)

 

Collection Point: Area C

GYMNASTICS (P1 - P3) and (P4 - P5)

 

Where:  Hall

 

Time: P1 + P2 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P4 + P5 (3:00 - 3:55pm)

 

Provider:  Burns Skills Academy

 

Charge:  £33

 

Dates:

16, 23, 30 September

7, 14 October

4, 11, 18, 25 November

2, 9 December

 

Number of places: 24 (P1 - P3) and 24 (P4 + P5)

 

Collection Point: Main Entrance

HOCKEY (Girls (P6 and P7) and Boys (P5 - P7))

 

Where: Outside

 

Time: 3:00 - 3:55pm

 

Provider: Teachers (J Forbes, M McNeil and H Speers)

 

Charge: £1
 

Dates:

16, 23, 30 September

7, 14 October

4, 11, 18, 25 November

2 December

 

Number of places: 50

 

Collection Point: Area C

 

 

 

 

 

 

ART and CRAFT (P4 and P5)

 

Where:  Room 5

 

Time: 3:00 - 3:55pm

 

Provider: Teachers (A Beckett and V Irwin)

 

Charge: £1

 

Dates:

4, 11, 18, 25 November

2 December

 

Number of places: 25

 

Collection Point: Area B

KINDERGARDENCOOKS (P2 + P3) and (P4 - P7)

 

Where: Outside

 

Time: P2 + P3 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P4 - P7 (3:00 - 4:15pm)

 

Provider: S McMaster

 

Charge: £60.50 (P2 + P3) and £66 (P4 - P7)

 

Dates:

16, 23, 30 September

7, 14 October

4, 11, 18, 25 November

2, 9 December

 

Number of places:  P2 + P3 (6) and P4 - P7 (8)

 

Collection Point:  Main Entrance

 

 

BASKETBALL (P2 + P3) and (P4 - P7)

 

Where: Hall

 

Time: P1 + P2 (2:00 - 2:55pm) and P4 - P7 (3:00 - 3:55pm)

 

Provider: Phoenix Club

 

Charge: £33

 

Dates:

17, 24 September

1, 8, 15 October

5, 12, 19, 26 November

3, 10 December

 

Number of places: P2 + P3 (30) and P4 - P7 (40)

 

Collection Point: Main Entrance

Top